• By July 27 (extended until September 10) - receipt of publications (e-mail:
• by August 15 - notification of publications submission into the conference program
• Until September 1 - sending of invitations
Organising Committee:
Prangishvili A. - Chairman, Rector of the State Technical University, Gasitashvili Z.- Vice-chairman, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Zumburidze O. - Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Gorgidze I. - Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Tavkhelidze D. - Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Tsvetraidze Z. - Ph.D., Professor, Djagodnishvili I. - Doctor of Philology, Professor, Didmanidze V. - Ph.D., Professor, Djagodnishvili T. - Doctor of Philology, Professor, Surguladze G. - Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Petriashvili L. - Ph.D., Professor, Nareshelashvili G. - Ph.D.,Professor, Turkia E. - Ph.D., Professor, Lominadze T. - Ph.D., Professor, Imnaishvili L. - Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Tevdoradze M.- Ph.D., Professor, Kaishauri T. - Ph.D., Professor, Tsiramua Z.- Acad.Doct., Professor, Maisuradze G. - Acad.Doct.,Professor, Amilakhvari N. - Acad.Doct., Professor, Tsomaya N. - Acad.Doct.,assoc.-professor, Kristesiashvili Kh. - Acad.Doct., assoc-professor , Akhobadze M. - Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Sesadze V. - Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Azmaiparashvili Z. - Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor.
Working Rules: