- Prof., Dr. Oleksander Mitsa - Uzhhorod State University
- Prof., Dr. Tamara Savchuk - Vinnytsia National Technical University
Kazakhstan - Bakhyt Matkarimov - Nazarbayev University
Georgia - Prof. G. Chogovadze, Prof. A. Phrangishvili, Prof. G. Gogichaishvili, Prof. Z. Gasitashvili, Prof. V. Kvaratskhelia,, Prof. G. Meladze, Prof. M. Akhobadze, Prof. T. Jagodnishvili, Prof. T. Lominadze, Prof. O. Shonia, Prof. G. Surguladze, Prof. L. Petriashvili, Prof. G. Chachanidze, Prof. I. Didmanidze (Batumi Shota Rustaveli state university), Prof. R(I). Kakubava, Prof. Z. Bosikashvili, Prof. T. Zarkua, Prof. M. Chkhaidze, Prof. I. Kartvelishvili
Conference topics
The report by Academician Gocha Chogovadze: "Formation of Information Society and the Role of Automated Control Systems for the Intensification of Education and Production" will be presented at the plenary session.
Section 1 - "Automated Control Systems"
• 1. Technologies for Modeling Industrial and Social Processes. Reliability of Computer Systems. Cyber Security Problems and Ways to Solve them;
• 2. Ecosystems, Big Data and Web Technologies. Systems of Machine Learning and Data Mining. Nanotechnologies in the Information Society;
• 3. Software Engineering of Management Information Systems. Mobile and Hybrid Programming Technologies. Information Society and "Cloud Technologies".
Section 2 - "Information Society"
• 1.Information Society - a New Historical Stage of Civilization Development. Artificial Intelligence and Industry_4 / 5;
• 2.Media Technology and Media Informatics. Human-Machine Interactions. Virtual Reality Systems and Computer graphics;
• 3.Technologies of Intellectual Education and Didactics of Informatics. Society and information systems in a COVID19.
Forms of work of the conference:
• Full-time and distance participation (teleconference).
• Participation in discussions.
Conference materials:
• The Organizing Committee will publish in advance all the reports submitted for the conference (which will be examined) in the international collection of works of the GTU "Automated Control Systems" - ISSN 1512-3979, №1(32), 2021 ,
• Report in plenary session - 20 min.
• Performance at the section - 15 min.
• Discussion - 10 min.
The structure of the conference report (article):
• Article (4 - 6 pages), el-version (Word).
• Title (TimesNewRoman= 16 / B),
• Authors and the name of the university (= 11)
• Author's email addresses
• Summary in the language of the article, keywords.
• 1. Introduction. 2. The main part. 3. Conclusion, 4. References (in English).
• Summary(minimum 7-10 lines).
• Technical requirements: MS Word, A4-format. fields 2.5 cm, text=11, distance between lines = 1.15), Graphical material JPG, GIF and BMP.
• Forwarding the article by email: